BOYS BASKETBALL
Barr-Reeve 57, S. Knox 48
Bloomington North 56, Terre Haute North 44
Bloomington South 45, Columbus North 39
Brownsburg 51, Indpls Manual 49
Brownstown 91, Bedford N. Lawrence 67
Carmel 47, Hamilton Southeastern 42
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 65, Ft. Wayne Northrop 51
Cascade 65, Eminence 48
Centerville 55, Blue River 49
Churubusco 54, Hamilton 26
Clay City 57, N. Central (Farmersburg) 46
Columbus East 54, Jennings Co. 43
Cowan 65, Randolph Southern 48
Danville 70, Avon 56
Eastern (Greene) 64, Edgewood 53
Eastern (Greentown) 58, Elwood 57
Eastern (Pekin) 60, Corydon 49
Eastside 70, Garrett 63
Ev. Central 66, Ev. North 58
Ev. Memorial 58, N. Posey 36
Ev. Reitz 77, Jeffersonville 52
Fishers 61, Pendleton Hts. 53
Forest Park 60, Heritage Hills 42
Fountain Central 67, Turkey Run 56
Frankton 59, Mississinewa 40
Fremont 63, Fairfield 58
Frontier 55, Hammond Science and Tech 44
Ft. Wayne North 53, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 47
Ft. Wayne Snider 54, Ft. Wayne Luers 53
Ft. Wayne South 67, Ft. Wayne Wayne 61
Gary Roosevelt 77, Lighthouse CPA 48
Goshen 68, Wawasee 57
Greenwood 63, Plainfield 49
Guerin Catholic 82, Franklin Central 78
Hamilton Hts. 50, Westfield 43
Hammond Noll 53, Hanover Central 40
Heritage 36, Jay Co. 32
Homestead 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 64
Huntington North 42, Norwell 36
Indpls Cathedral 66, Indpls Roncalli 64
Indpls Chatard 70, Oldenburg 59
Indpls Howe 83, Traders Point Christian 67
Indpls Lutheran 60, Speedway 49
Indpls N. Central 70, Indpls Pike 67
Indpls Ritter 69, Triton Central 41
Jac-Cen-Del 69, Hauser 61
Knox 42, Oregon-Davis 34
Lapel 71, Shenandoah 46
Lawrence Central 72, Center Grove 51
Lawrence North 60, Indpls Ben Davis 48
Leo 61, Columbia City 54
Loogootee 49, Mitchell 40
Manchester 58, Peru 56
Martinsville 81, Mooresville 67
Merrillville 64, LaPorte 58
Michigan City 58, Lake Central 46
Mishawaka Marian 75, S. Bend Clay 54
Morgan Twp. 62, Wheeler 45
N. Daviess 48, N. Knox 43
N. Harrison 74, Crawford Co. 55
N. Judson 59, Caston 41
N. Montgomery 70, Frankfort 64
N. Vermillion 66, Riverton Parke 43
N. White 56, Winamac 55
New Albany 63, Providence 53
New Haven 53, E. Noble 47
New Palestine 74, Shelbyville 72
Northeastern 72, Union Co. 46
Northridge 53, Concord 34
Northview 64, Brown Co. 61
NorthWood 49, Elkhart Memorial 36
Oak Hill 74, Blackford 13
Owen Valley 63, Monrovia 58
Penn 52, Elkhart Central 45, OT
Pioneer 66, Culver 43
Rochester 44, Wabash 43
Rock Creek Academy 89, Medora 46
Rock Creek Academy 89, Medora 46
S. Bend Adams 59, Mishawaka 51
S. Bend Riley 73, New Prairie 57
S. Bend St. Joseph's 55, Glenn 52
S. Bend Washington 79, Bremen 46
S. Newton 64, Clifton Central, Ill. 36
S. Ripley 83, S. Dearborn 65
S. Vermillion 58, Union (Dugger) 46
Salem 75, Clarksville 57
Seeger 58, Covington 45
Shakamak 65, Vincennes Rivet 64
Sheridan 71, Carroll (Flora) 57
Southport 58, Warren Central 53
Southwestern (Hanover) 50, Rising Sun 41
Switzerland Co. 79, Madison Shawe 44
Terre Haute South 86, W. Vigo 50
Tippecanoe Valley 74, N. Miami 33
Tri-Central 59, Faith Christian 51
Tri-County 74, Benton Central 50
Tri-West 74, Crawfordsville 40
Triton 59, LaVille 47
Twin Lakes 72, Delphi 34
Union City 46, Daleville 39
University 61, Covenant Christian 45
Valparaiso 66, Crown Point 53
W. Lafayette 61, Lafayette Catholic 55
W. Washington 71, Crothersville 42
Waldron 78, S. Decatur 72
Wapahani 62, Monroe Central 48
Warsaw 46, Plymouth 30
Washington 64, Bloomfield 44
Wes-Del 61, Eastbrook 50
Westview 66, Prairie Hts. 60
White River Valley 40, Springs Valley 39
Whiteland 74, Decatur Central 72
Whiting 81, N. Newton 55
Winchester 61, Cambridge City 42
Woodlan 57, Southern Wells 50
Zionsville 46, Lebanon 44
Putnam County Classic
First Round
Cloverdale 75, Greencastle 71, OT
S. Putnam 40, N. Putnam 38